English (Breadmaking)
cake slicer [correct]
CONT: The student will operate scales, cake slicers, and upright ovens.
French (Boulangerie)
trancheuse à gâteau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Guide des fournisseurs de l'industrie alimentaire, 1985.