English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Thermal-links – Requirements and application guide [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60691:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60691:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Appareillage électrique)
Protecteurs thermiques – Prescriptions et guide d’application [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60691:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60691:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.