English (Government Contracts)
supply arrangement authority [correct]; SA authority [correct]
OBS: supply arrangement authority; SA authority: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
responsable de l’arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement [correct]; responsable de l’AA [correct]
OBS: responsable de l'arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement; responsable de l'AA : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.