English (Government Contracts)
defence supplies [correct]
OBS: defence supplies: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
approvisionnements de défense [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: approvisionnements de défense : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.