English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
native land claim agreement [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
entente sur les revendications territoriales des autochtones [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.