English (Government Contracts)
contractor performance [correct]; contractor's performance [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will monitor the contractor's performance through various means including the analysis of status and performance reports, and by conducting on-site inspections to determine the contractor's performance.
French (Marchés publics)
rendement de l’entrepreneur [correct, nom masculin]; performance de l’entrepreneur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] surveillera le rendement de l’entrepreneur grâce à différents moyens, notamment l’analyse des rapports de situation et de rendement, de même qu’en effectuant des inspections sur les lieux [...]
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.