English (Inventory and Material Management; Real Estate)
additional fund [correct]
CONT: In the event that the notification refers to inadequate funds, the contractor shall provide to the Technical Authority, in writing, an estimate for the additional funds required.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Immobilier)
fonds supplémentaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: S’il fait savoir que les fonds sont insuffisants, l’entrepreneur devra soumettre par écrit au responsable technique une estimation des fonds supplémentaires nécessaires.
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.