English (Official Ceremonies)
right marker [correct]
CONT: All groups (Troops) have a class "Senior", known as the "Right Marker". This title is derived from the position the person holds in the drill squad.
OBS: Mentioned in a text produced by the RCMP.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
guide de droite [nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la terminologie de la GRC.