English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
fence before side head [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: fence before side head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
guide de droite, d’entrée [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: guide de droite, d’entrée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.