English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Software)
software development notebook [correct]
DEF: A collection of material pertinent to the development of a given software module. Contents typically include the requirements, design, technical reports, code listings, test plans, test results, problem reports, schedules, notes, etcetera, for the module.
OBS: software development notebook: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
guide d’élaboration d’un logiciel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble du matériel relatif à l’élaboration d’un module logiciel donné. Comprend généralement les exigences, la conception, les rapports techniques, les listes de codes, les plans d’essai, les résultats d’essai, les rapports sur les problèmes, les programmes, les notes, etc. relatifs au module.