English (Government Contracts)
commodity team leader [correct]; CT leader [correct]
OBS: commodity team leader; CT leader: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
chef d’équipe de biens et de services [correct, nom masculin]; CEBS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chef d’équipe de biens et de services; CEBS : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.