English (Waveguides)
electroformed waveguide
OBS: Hollow metal tube used for the transmission of electrical energy and produced by electrodeposition of metal on a removable form or mandrel.
French (Guides d'ondes)
guide d’ondes formé par électrolyse
OBS: Tube métallique utilisé pour le transfert d’énergie électrique, produit par dépôt électrolytique d’un métal sur une forme amovible ou mandrin.