English (Informatics)
scrollable [correct]
CONT: This window ... is scrollable in both horizontal and vertical directions.
CONT: a scrollable text window.
French (Informatique)
déroulant [correct, adjectif]
CONT: [...] un guide présenté sous forme d’écran déroulant accompagnant chaque activité [...]