English (Computer Graphics)
interpreter guide
CONT: The interpreter guide. This is never actually seen by the user as it automatically unscrambles a faulty question, i.e., one having a misspelled word, and gives the correct answer.
French (Infographie)
guide interprète [nom masculin]
CONT: Le guide «interprète». C'est un guide qui n’ apparaît pas aux yeux de l'utilisateur : la question est mal formulée(faute d’orthographe), mais l'ordinateur l'interprète et donne le réponse.