English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
in-feed guide for laths [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: in-feed guide for laths: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
guide d’introduction des lattes [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: guide d’introduction des lattes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
guía de introducción de listones [nom féminin]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.