English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
horizontal adjustment of cutter fence [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: horizontal adjustment of cutter fence: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
réglage latéral du guide [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: réglage latéral du guide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.