English (School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
learning activity packet
CONT: The key to the use of these audio-visual materials is the learning activity packet which tells the student what activities he is to engage in, indicates sequence of them and provides a description of the tests to be administered.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
guide d’accompagnement [nom masculin]
OBS: Ce «dossier du maître» [le guide d’accompagnement] comprend [...] le calendrier général, l'emploi du temps journalier [...] et un recueil de conseils généraux définissant l'attitude du moniteur dans [les] situations de télé-enseignement.