English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
method of conserving sample [correct]
CONT: The guide is recommended for planning sampling campaigns -for determining number of samples to be taken, sampling methods, location of sampling stations and methods of conserving samples for physicochemical analysis.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
mode de conservation des échantillons [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est recommandé de se servir de ce guide pour la planification des campagnes d’échantillonnage, c'est-à-dire pour déterminer le nombre d’échantillons à prélever, les méthodes de prélèvement à utiliser, la localisation des stations d’échantillonnage et les modes de conservation des échantillons destinés aux analyses physico-chimiques.