English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
responsive to change [correct, locution adjectivale]; receptive to change [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: He moved the department along the way, guided primarily by a single principle: continue to be responsive to the changes in the market.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réceptif au changement [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Il fait évoluer le ministère, guidé surtout par un principe unique : continuer d’être réceptif aux changements du marché.