English (Masonry Practice; Placement of Concrete; Lining of Mineshafts and Passages)
gunite [correct, verbe]; shotcrete [correct, verbe]
DEF: To apply a Gunite mixture to.
CONT: The moistened mix is jetted immediately onto the object to be shotcreted.
French (Maçonnerie; Mise en place du béton; Revêtements des puits et galeries (Mines))
guniter [correct]
DEF: Recouvrir de gunite.
OBS: gunite : Mortier projeté par air comprimé, à base de liants hydrauliques.