English (Trade Names; Types of Concrete)
Gunite [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A mixture of cement, sand, and water applied by pneumatic pressure through a specially adapted hose.
OBS: A trademark of Allentown Equipment.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sortes de béton)
Gunite® [marque de commerce, nom féminin]
DEF: Mortier projeté par air comprimé, à base de liants hydrauliques
OBS: Marque de commerce de Allentown Equipment.