English (Oriental Religions)
Sikhism [correct]
DEF: an Indian religion combining Islamic and Hindu elements, founded in the Punjab in the late 15th century AD by Nanak.
French (Religions orientales)
sikhisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'une des quatre grandes religions de l'Inde fondée, à la fin du XVe s., au Pendjab par Guru Nanak.