English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Food Industries)
flavour assessment [correct]
OBS: flavour assessment: term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industrie de l'alimentation)
test gustatif [nom masculin]
OBS: test gustatif : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.