English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Guarauno [correct]; Warraus [correct]; Waraos [correct]; Guaraos [correct]
DEF: A language of the Macro-Chibchan group spoken by the Guarauno, a nomadic South American Indians inhabiting the Orinoco River delta in Venezuela and eastward to the Pomeroon river in Guyana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
guarauno [correct, nom masculin]; warrau [correct, nom masculin]; warao [correct, nom masculin]; guarao [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Guarauno, Indiens de l'Amérique du Sud occupant principalement le nord-ouest de la Guyana ainsi que le delta de l'Orénoque. Il s’agit d’une langue isolée comprenant certains éléments chibchas.