English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pemon [correct]
DEF: A Carib language spoken by the Pemon, a South American Indians living in the central section and south-east of Bolivar (Venezuela) and also in Guyana and Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pemon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue caribe parlée par les Pemon, Indiens d’Amérique du Sud principalement répartis sur les territoires du centre et du sud-est de Bolivar(Venezuela) ainsi qu'en Guyane et au Brésil.