English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
lewd remark [correct]
CONT: Nationally, according to a 1993 AAUW [American Association of University Women] study entitled Hostile Hallways, four out of five students in Grades 8 through 11 said they had been sexually harassed - a term that included everything form lewd remarks to rape. ...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
remarque obscène [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Tandis qu'elle se dirigeait vers le tapis, [lors d’une compétition internationale de gymnastique] un adolescent lui hurla une remarque obscène qui la troubla et lui fit perdre sa concentration.
OBS: obscène : Qui blesse la délicatesse par des représentations ou des manifestations grossières de la sexualité.