English (Paleontology; Botany)
gymnocarpous [correct]
OBS: With naked fruit, i.e., free from the perianth or other covering.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
gymnocarpe [correct, adjectif]
OBS: (...) dont les fruits sont à découvert (...)