English (Animal Biology)
gynandromorphism [correct]
OBS: Gynandromorphism is unknown in humans, but it's sometimes expressed in birds, crustaceans, arachnids, and insects.
French (Biologie animale)
gynandromorphisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Présence anormale, chez un animal appartenant à une espèce unisexuée, de caractères sexuels mâles et femelles.