English (Pregnancy)
high-risk pregnancy [correct]
DEF: A condition determined by the presence among mothers during pregnancy of factors [such] as toxemia, narrow birth canal, infection and poor nutrition.
French (Grossesse)
grossesse à haut risque [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans certains cas limites de «grossesse à haut risque», le gynécologue-accoucheur ou le médecin traitant peut avoir, dès le début de la grossesse, conseillé une prudence sexuelle.
Spanish (Embarazo)
embarazo de alto riesgo [correct, nom masculin]