English (Symptoms (Medicine))
gynecomastia [correct]; gynaecomastia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; gynecomasty [correct]
DEF: Excessive development of the male mammary glands, due mainly to ductal proliferation with periductal edema, frequently secondary to increased estrogen levels.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
gynécomastie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Hypertrophie des glandes mammaires chez l’homme.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
ginecomastia [correct, nom féminin]