English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
closed storage and handling equipment [correct]
CONT: The existing plant is equipped with four Babcock & Wilcox once-through oil-fired supercritical boilers. Three of the units will be converted to coal, while the fourth will be dismantled. The [Torrevaldaliga oil to coal] conversion project's main elements are: - ... construction of a sea port for coal and lime unloading and for ash and gypsum loading; construction of closed storage and handling equipment for coal, lime, gypsum and ash; and installation of zero liquid discharge equipment.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
équipement fermé pour le stockage et la manutention [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Équipement fermé pour le stockage et la manutention du charbon, de la chaux, du gypse et des cendres.