English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rate switching gyro [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
gyromètre à contact [correct, nom masculin]