English (Statistics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
total bias; global bias
CONT: Product Specification for Single Axis Silicon Vibrating Structure Gyro... Performance... Total bias variation (All above errors) <+/- 18 deg/s.
French (Statistique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
biais global [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gyromètre laser triaxe Sextant avionique PIXYZ 14 [...] avec les caractéristiques suivantes : périmètre optique : 14 cm; [...] biais global [plus petit que ou égal à] 3°/h; [...]