English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
producer premises code [correct]; PPC [correct]
DEF: [According to the Egg Regulations C.R.C., c. 284] means a combination of letters, symbols and numbers that distinguishes the premises of a producer from which the eggs originated.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
code de l’exploitation du producteur [correct, nom masculin]; CEP [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les oeufs C.R.C., ch. 284] Combinaison de lettres, de symboles et de chiffres qui distingue les locaux du producteur d’où proviennent les œufs.