English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrazine sulfate [correct]; HS [à éviter, voir observation]; hydrazine monosulfate [correct, voir observation]; diamine sulfate [à éviter]; diamine sulphate [à éviter]; diamidogen sulfate [à éviter]; diamidogen sulphate [à éviter]; hydrazine sulphate [à éviter]; hydrazinium sulfate [à éviter]; hydrazonium sulfate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a white, carcinogenic, crystalline powder and is used in the manufacture of chemicals, in condensation reactions, and as a catalyst in making acetate fibers.
OBS: hydrazine sulfate: A generic term compared with "hydrazine monosulfate", but may be considered as a synonym when mixed with one molecule of water.
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation NSC-150014.
OBS: HS: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2NH2•H2SO4 or H4N2•H2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate d’hydrazine [correct, nom masculin]; monosulfate d’hydrazine [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate d’hydrazonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2NH2•H2SO4 ou H4N2•H2O4S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfato de hidracina [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: NH2NH2•H2SO4 o H4N2•H2O4S