English (Trade Names; Chemistry)
Diafoam™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Diafoam is a secondary octyl alcohol used as a defoaming agent in plastics and lacquers.
OBS: Diafoam™ is a trademark of Rohm & Haas Company, (a Delaware Corporation), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie)
Diafoam [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination commerciale d’un agent moussant composé d’octonol secondaire.
OBS: DiafoamMC : Marque de commerce de Rohm & Haas Company, Philadelphie, Pennsylvanie, États-Unis.