English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
written response question [correct]
CONT: This is a closed-book examination consisting of ... 2 written-response questions, of equal value, worth a total of 30% of the examination.
French (Docimologie)
item à réponse écrite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans l'examen, les items de cette catégorie sont à choix multiple. Cependant, l'item à réponse écrite est plus indiqué pour mesurer cette habileté.