English (IT Security)
access token [correct]
DEF: A data structure that contains authorization information for a user or group.
OBS: A system uses an access token to control access to securable objects and to control the ability of a user to perform various system-related operations on a local computer.
French (Sécurité des TI)
jeton d’accès [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Jeton permettant de contrôler l'accès aux objets soumis à des règles et de s’assurer que l'utilisateur est habileté à effectuer certaines opérations sur le système.