English (Work Study)
operation time
OBS: One of the most important items in the determination of savings is the amount of time the operation takes [...] In most cases the original operation time is known.
French (Étude du travail)
temps d’exécution
OBS: La pratique de l'analyse de ces éléments simples confère à l'opérateur une habileté qui le met à même de supporter [le temps nécessaire à l'exécution de chaque opération. ]
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo)
tiempo de ejecución [nom masculin]