English (Recruiting of Personnel)
skill test [correct]; ability test [correct]
DEF: A systematic procedure for measuring a person's existing capacity to perform a particular task or function.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
test d’habileté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode d’évaluation de la capacité réelle d’une personne d’exercer une fonction particulière.