English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Cognitive/Academic Language Proficiency
OBS: Term used in a study undertaken in 1980.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
aptitude linguistique scolaire/cognitive [proposition, nom féminin]; compétence linguistique scolaire/cognitive [proposition, nom féminin]; habileté linguistique scolaire/cognitive [proposition, nom féminin]