English (Political Science (General))
political skill [correct]
CONT: The authorities must "sell" their publics on the need for rapid and comprehensive reform. This demands political skill and the provision of an adequate social safety net.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
habileté politique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut [...] prévoir un dispositif de protection sociale [...] [et] faire preuve d’habileté politique [...] pour prendre des mesures [...] en faveur de la fermeture des entreprises non rentables.