English (Pensions and Annuities)
qualification period [correct]
CONT: A pension plan may provide for shorter qualification periods for entitlement to a deferred pension than those set out in sections 36 (deferred pension for past service) and 37 (deferred pension).
French (Pensions et rentes)
période d’habilitation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un régime de retraite peut prévoir, pour ouvrir droit à une pension différée, des périodes d’habilitation plus courtes que celles qui sont prévues aux articles 36(pension différée pour services passés) et 37(pension différée).