English (Legal System; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
be entitled to act [correct]
OBS: The legal representative of a claimant.
French (Théorie du droit; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
être habilité à agir [correct]
OBS: Le représentant légal d’un créancier.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
estar facultado para actuar