English (Legal System; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
become entitled to act [correct]
CONT: If a claimant dies before the end of the three-month period, a new three-month period begins, for the purposes of subsection (1), on the day on which the claimant's legal representative becomes entitled to act for the claimant.
French (Théorie du droit; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
être habilité à agir [correct]
CONT: En cas de décès du créancier avant l’expiration du délai de trois mois, un nouveau délai de trois mois court, pour l’application du paragraphe (1), à compter de la date à laquelle sa succession est habilitée à agir pour son compte.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
tener el derecho de actuar [correct]