English (Phraseology; Decision-Making Process)
establish the qualifications for membership [correct]
CONT: Authorize to establish the qualifications for membership.
OBS: In a professional organization.
French (Phraséologie; Processus décisionnel)
définir les conditions d’admission
CONT: Habiliter à définir les conditions d’admission.