English (Computer Graphics)
graphical revamping [correct]
DEF: A technology that greatly improves the look of programs running under terminal emulation.
French (Infographie)
habillage graphique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Technologie qui améliore considérablement l’aspect des programmes exécutés.