English (Vegetable Crop Production; Horticulture)
prune [correct, verbe]; trim [correct, verbe]
OBS: e.g. onions before planting
French (Production légumière; Horticulture)
habiller [correct, verbe]
OBS: par exemple des oignons avant la plantation
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Horticultura)
podar [correct]