English (Official Ceremonies; Diplomacy)
levée dress [correct]; levee dress [correct]
CONT: Levée dress is less ornate: the jacket is comparatively plain (with embroidery on the cuffs, collar and pockets only), and is worn with dark blue gold-striped trousers instead of breeches.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Diplomatie)
habit de petite cérémonie [proposition, nom masculin]