English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cockpit display [correct]
CONT: Head Down Map and Electronic Display Systems provide coloured cockpit displays, annotated with dynamic navigation parameters sensor information such as radar, LLTV or infrared displays and computer generated alphanumeric or graphic information.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
écran d’habitacle [nom masculin]