English (Paleontology)
Piloceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Piloceratidae are] breviconic, more or less strongly curved, rapidly expanding conchs with [a] compressed cross section; [the] body chamber may have [a] slightly contracted aperture. [The] Siphuncle [is] rapidly expanding, large; [the] septal necks, where known, [are] holochoanitic; [the] endocones [are] simple, but in some forms with complex systems of endosiphuncular blades and endosiphofunicles. "L. Ord. (? M. Canad. - U. Canad.)".
French (Paléontologie)
Piloceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Piloceratidae ont une] coquille et surtout [un] siphon larges, à accroissement rapide, [un] habitacle souvent faiblement bréviconique(...) [et des] siphons holochoanés.