English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
outer engine [correct]
CONT: In an advantageous exemplary embodiment of the invention of a four engine propeller-driven aircraft with two propellers mounted on each wing, the parameters of the two engines mounted on the same wing (inner and outer engine) are adjusted with respect to each other ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur extérieur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le moteur extérieur sur l'aile des 747 est évident de l'habitacle seulement avec une certaine difficulté, et le moteur intérieur sur l'aile n’ est pas évident du tout.