English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ibanag [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Ibanag, an ethnic group of northern Luzon and inhabiting chiefly the Cagayan valley.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ibanag [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Ibanag, groupe ethnique habitant la vallée du Cagayan au nord de l'île de Luçon.