English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Huichol [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Huichol, a Middle American Indian people living in the states of Jalisco and Nayarit in western Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
huichol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue uto-aztèque parlée par les Huichol, Indiens d’Amérique centrale habitant dans la sierra de Nayarit au nord de l'État de Jalisco et également dans l'État de Nayarit au Mexique.