English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Balti [correct]
DEF: A Tibeto-Himalayan language of the Balti, a people inhabiting northern Kashmir.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
balti [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue sino-tibétaine parlée par les Balti, groupe ethnique habitant le Nord du Cachemire.