English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mansi [correct]; Vogul [correct]
DEF: The Ugric language consisting of several highly divergent dialects spoken by the Vogul (Mansi), an Uralic people now living in scattered settlements along western tributaries of the Ob River in Siberia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mansi [correct, nom masculin]; vogoule [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue du groupe ougrien parlée par les Vogouls, peuple ouralien habitant la région de l'Ob en Sibérie occidentale.