English (Aboriginal Law; Phraseology)
accepted by the Gwich'in [correct]
OBS: [Refers to] a person sponsored by a person enrolled pursuant to [paragraph] 4.2.1 and was approved by a process to be determined by the participants resident in the settlement area.
OBS: accepted by the Gwich'in: term and observation taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich'in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Droit autochtone; Phraséologie)
accepté par les Gwich’in [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Se rapporte à une] personne parrainée par quelqu'un d’inscrit en vertu de l'article 4. 2. 1, pour qui une approbation a été obtenue selon un processus déterminé par les participants habitant la région visée par l'entente.
OBS: accepté par les Gwich’in : terme et observation relevés dans l’Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich’in, delta du Mackenzie.