English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Arapesh [correct]
DEF: A Papuan-Australian language spoken by the Arapesh, a Papuan people inhabiting the Sepik district, Territory of New Guinea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
arapesh [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue papoue-australienne parlée par les Arapesh, groupe ethnique habitant la région de Sepik, Territoire de la Nouvelle-Guinée.