English (Urban Integration)
urban unity [correct]
DEF: A coherent and homogeneous community existing symbiotically, possessing the necessary and sufficient equipment from which its character is determined.
French (Intégration urbaine)
unité urbaine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble d’une ou plusieurs communes sur le territoire desquelles se trouve une population agglomérée d’au moins 2000 habitants.