English (Aquaculture; Translation (General))
freshwater fish habitat [correct]
CONT: The effects of flood mitigation structures on the quality of estuarine and freshwater fish habitats in the lower Clarence River system of south-eastern Australia were investigated (Dialog Data Base).
French (Aquaculture; Traduction (Généralités))
habitat des poissons d’eau douce [proposition, nom masculin]