English (Environment)
heterogeneous habitat [correct]
DEF: Ecological framework consisting of diverse elements such as vegetation of dissimilar ages and structures, various types of soil, etc.
French (Environnement)
habitat hétérogène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cadre écologique comportant des éléments de nature diverse, par exemple, peuplements végétaux d’âge et de structure dissemblables, sol de composition variée, etc.