English (Animal Behaviour; Birds; Fish)
migration habitat [correct]
CONT: Migration Habitat. During migration Whooping Cranes use habitat that contains an intermingling of wetlands and agricultural fields.
OBS: migration habitat: term used by Environment Canada.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux; Poissons)
habitat de migration [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: habitat de migration : terme en usage à Environnement Canada.