English (Ecosystems; Translation (General); Environmental Management)
reintroduce into the wild [proposition]
OBS: At this time no rare or endangered plant species, either native or exotic is being actively propagated for future reintroduction into the wild.
French (Écosystèmes; Traduction (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
réintroduire dans l'habitat naturel [nom féminin]
CONT: Le Metro Toronto Zoo élève des putois d’Amérique en vue de réintroduire cette espèce dans son habitat naturel.