English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
natural habitat [correct]
OBS: Habitat: The normal locality inhabited by a plant or animal, particularly in relation to the effect of its environmental factors.
OBS: Integrated Pest Management.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
habitat naturel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.