English (Ecosystems; Birds)
waterfowl habitat [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes; Oiseaux)
habitat de la sauvagine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.