English (Ship and Boat Parts)
living quarters [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The rooms allocated to the ship's crew.
French (Parties des bateaux)
quartiers d’habitation [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Chambres attribuées aux membres de l’équipage.