English (Spacecraft)
Habitation and Logistics Outpost [correct]; HALO [correct]
CONT: PPE [Power and propulsion element] is just one element of Gateway, but it is foundational. To form the initial Gateway space station, PPE will be integrated with Gateway's Habitation and Logistics Outpost (HALO) module, where astronauts will live, work, and prepare for lunar surface missions.
French (Engins spatiaux)
avant-poste d’habitation et de logistique [correct, nom masculin]