English (Real Estate; Taxation)
assignment sale [correct]
CONT: An assignment sale in respect of residential housing is a transaction in which a purchaser (an "assignor") under an agreement of purchase and sale with a builder of a new home sells their rights and obligations under the agreement to another person (an "assignee").
French (Immobilier; Fiscalité)
cession d’un contrat de vente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une cession d’un contrat de vente à l'égard d’un logement résidentiel est une transaction dans laquelle un acheteur(un «cédant») en vertu d’un contrat d’achat et de vente avec un constructeur d’une habitation neuve vend ses droits et obligations en vertu de ce contrat à une autre personne(un «cessionnaire»).