English (Types of Ships and Boats)
liveaboard boat [correct]; liveaboard [correct, nom]
DEF: … a boat equipped with facilities such as a kitchen, beds, etc., which enable people to live on board (either temporarily or permanently).
French (Types de bateaux)
bateau d’habitation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco vivienda [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un barco vivienda no puede afectar a la seguridad del resto de buques en navegación, en su condición de amarre, atraque o fondeo.