English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
cooperative housing corporation [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, Application Rules 26.1(1).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
coopérative d’habitation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, Règles d’application, article 26.1(1).