English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Social Services and Social Work)
retirement village [correct]; retirement community [correct]
DEF: Typically a large aggregate of dwelling units with housekeeping provisions located some miles from a large urban center and relatively self-contained in regard to stores and various goods and services.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Services sociaux et travail social)
village-retraite [correct, nom masculin]; village de retraite [nom masculin]; village de retraités [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de maisons individuelles ou de complexes d’habitation, réservés à des personnes âgées.